Blue Oak Elementary/Charter Montessori Home
Accelerated Reader Curriculum and Standards California Common Core State Standards
Board Policies & Admin Regulations
Montessori
Bell Schedule Blue Oak's Top 5 Apps Bulldog App Buckeye Foundation Bulldog Photographer Bullying Prevention BUSD Construction Update Class Websites Parent Access Center Facilities Field Trip Permission G.A.T.E. Google +1 Jr. Kindergarden & Independent Study Programs K-5 Standards Kindergarten School Supplies PC PALS Parent Bulletins Parent/Student Handbook Principal's Corner Raz Kids School Accountability Report Safety Plan SAGE Map Contest Traffic Procedures Biathlon School After-School Community Programs
About Us Arrival and Departure Bell Schedule Contact Us Facilities Information Positive Action Safety Plan Sports Forms School Supplies Site Plan
Staff Directory
Bell Schedule Blue Oak's Top 5 Apps Online Textbooks SAGE Map Contest Student Resources
Class Websites and Directory

 

Blue Oak Staff Directory 2013-2014

Dial the school office at (530) 677-0164 or (916) 933-5149

Fax 676-0758 (BO)

Teacher/Aide

Room

Phone Ext.

E Mail

Grade

 Class Webpage 

Nichol Allen

13

1913

[email protected]

3rd Mont.

Class Website

Libby Armanino

26B

1626

[email protected]

4th Mont.

Class Website 

Karen Banke 34 1934   Special Ed  

Mike Bird

07

1907

[email protected]

3rd

Class Website 

Heidi Brown

08

1908

 

Special Ed

 

Gary Burns

25

1925

[email protected]

4th

Class Website  

Paula Carr

20

1975

[email protected]

Transitional Kinder

 

Ken Cowen

14

1914

[email protected]

3rd

Class Website  

Katie Cox 15 1915 [email protected] 5th Class Website

Becky Darby

09

1909

 

Special Ed

 

Anne Diers

MP

1875

[email protected]

Physical Ed.

Class Website

Amy Enquist

31

1931

[email protected]

2nd Mont.

Class Website  

Sherrie Fritts

05

1905

[email protected]

1st

Class Website  

Gail Ford

09

1909

[email protected]

Special Ed

 

Maddie Green

34

1934

[email protected]

Special Ed.

 

Lilia Harding

29

1929

[email protected]

2nd

Class Website   

Amy Harris

27

1927

[email protected]

4th/5th

Class Website   

Wendy Harris

04

1904

[email protected]

1st/2nd Mont.

Class Website   

Diane Helldorfer

23

1923

[email protected]

5th

Class Website   

Kristina Hilliker

08

1908

[email protected]

Special Ed

Class Website   

Kellie Hoover 21 1976 [email protected]  Transitional Kinder Class Website

Courtney Jenkins

19

1919

[email protected]

Montessori K

Class Website   

Linda Klotz

01

1901

[email protected]

1st

Class Website  

Lyndsay Lee 24 1924 [email protected] 5th  

Melissa Lee

10

1910

[email protected]

3rd

Class Website   

Kelly Leonetti

26

1926

[email protected]

5th

Class Website   

Amy Lisson

21

1978

[email protected]

Kindergarten

  

Tami Massera

11

1911

[email protected] 

4th

Class Website   

Heather McIntyre

17

1917

[email protected]

4th

Class Website

Nick Morton

12

1912

[email protected]

3rd Mont.

Class Website   

Nancy Niccolson

18

1918

[email protected]

Montessori K

 

Chris Page 26A   [email protected] 4th Mont.  

Kristi Palmer

20

1977

[email protected]

Kindergarten

Class Website   

Lisa Rumery

06

1906

[email protected]

Kindergarten/1st

Class Website   

Melanie Sarlatte

11

1911

[email protected] 

4th

Class Website   

Diana Shivley

03

1903

[email protected]

1st

Class Website   

Noel Stedeford

28

1928

[email protected]

2nd

Class Website   

Sandy Stoeber

30

1930

[email protected]

2nd

 

Carolyn Streetman

30

1930

[email protected]

2nd

 

Meredith Williams

02

1902

[email protected]

1st Mont. 

Class Website